This Week in Sports

 

Recreation & Parks Adult & Youth Programs Weekly Schedules

   
 

                     The 2017 East Division Men's Softball City Tournament

   
 
Tuesday September 26, 2017
   
 
Losers Bracket
   
 
Predators Vs. Venezuela Softball
630pm
​C1
 
 
Mitchell Maintenance Vs. Winner of Predators/Venezuela 
730pm
​C1
 
 
Zelem Pools Vs Snakes  
630pm
​C2
 
 
Smitty;s Softball Vs. Winner of Zelem/Snakes 
730pm
​C2
 
 
Winners Bracket
   
 
Aces Vs. East Coast Irrigation 
830pm
​C1
 
 
Dooney & Bourke Vs. Wildcats   
830pm
​C2
 
       
 

                The 2017 Central Division Men's Softball City Tournament

   
 
Tuesday September 26, 2017
   
 
Losers Bracket
   
 
ACME Vs. Key Food
600pm C3  
 
Blind Rhino Vs. Delgado Landscaping
700pm C3  
 
Winners Bracket
   
 
Dirt Bags Vs. BJ Ryan
800pm C3  
 
Relation Construction Vs. Partners Café Pirates
900pm C3  
       
 

   Wednesday Night Men's "Mimi Lawrence" Wood-Bat Softball City Tournament 

   
 
September 27, 2017
   
 
BJ Ryan Vs. Blind Rhino
600pm C1  
 
Partners Spinners Vs. Winner of BJ/Rhino
700pm C1  
 
Nunz's All-Stars Vs. Nor' Easter
800pm C1  
 
Floe Painting Vs Winner of Nunz/Nor
900pm C1  
 
Advanced Computers Vs. Mooney Construction
630pm C3  
 
O' Neill's Pub Vs. Ninja's
730pm C3  
       
 

                  Wednesday Night Adult Coed Softball League: City Play-Offs

   
 
September 27, 2017
   
 
Losers Bracket Championship
   
 
 Mooney Construction Vs. "The Don"  
700pm
​C2
 
 
  2017 Coed Softball City Championship
   
 
O' Neill's Pub Vs. Winner of Mooney/Don
800pm
​C2
 
 
IF GAME
900pm
​C2
 
       
 

               Thursday Night Men's Industrial Softball League: City Play-Offs

   
 
September 28, 2017
   
 
Winners Bracket
   
 
Garavel Auto Vs. Rocaton
600pm
​C1
 
 
Factset Vs. WUSTHOF
600pm
​C2 
 
 
Losers Bracket
   
 
Priceline.com Vs. Datto Inc.
600pm
​C3
 
 
Graham Capital Vs. Reed Expo
700pm
​C1
 
 
First Responders Vs. Loser of Garavel/Rocaton
700pm
​C2
 
 
Mercer Vs. Winner of Priceline/Datto
700pm
​C3
 
 
Cirius Energy Vs. Winner of Reed/Graham
800pm
​C1
 
 
Local 2405 Vs. Loser of Factset/WUSTHOF
800pm
​C2
 
       
 

                          The 2017 West Division Men's Softball City Tournament  

   
 
Monday September 25, 2017 
   
 
Winners Bracket
   
 
 Cougars Vs. Hoof Hearted 
600pm
​C1
 
 
Dooney Ducks Vs. Hill Top Pub 
600pm
​C2
 
 
Athletic Gains Vs. Digital Chameleon
600pm
​C3
 
 
Heat Wave Vs. Hit Men 
700pm
​C1
 
 
Losers Bracket
   
 
Ricks Main Roofing Vs. Sons of Pitches 
700pm C2    
 
Lobster Craft Vs. Ric's Flair
700pm C3  
 
G & S Services Vs. Oldham Resource 
800pm C1  
 
Cardinals Vs. Savages
800pm C2  
 
Winner of Pitches/Ricks Vs. Loser of Cougars/Hoof
800pm C3  
 
Winner of G&S/Oldham Vs. Loser of Athletic/Digital
900pm C1  
 
Winner of Savages/Cardinals Vs. Loser of Hit/Heat
900pm C2  
 
Winner of Lobtser/Rics Vs. Loser of Ducks/Hill Top 
900pm C3  
       
 

     The East Division Adult Coed Beach Volleyball League City Play-Offs

   
 
Monday September 25, 2017
   
 
Likos Vs. Dig This
700pm C1  
 
Factset Ace Vs. A & A Maintenance
700pm C2  
 
Air Time Vs. Partners Cafe
745pm C1  
 
Fact Setters Vs. Block Party
745pm C2  
 
Winner of Likos/Dig Vs. Winner of Air/Partners
830pm C1  
 
 Winner of Ace/A&A Vs. Winner of Setters/Block
830pm C2  
 
East Division City Championship
915pm C1  
       
 

  The Central Division Adult Coed Beach Volleyball League City Play-Offs

   
 
Tuesday September 26, 2017
   
 
Albourne University Vs. Devine Brothers 
630pm
​C1
 
 
 Beach Mates Vs. Sono Mercy
715pm
​C2
 
 
Winner of Albourne/Devine Vs. Winner of Beach/Sono  
800pm
​C1
 
 
The Central Division Coed Beach City Championship 
845pm
​C1
 
 
 Wall Busters Vs. Happy Hour
630pm
​C2
 
 
 Can you Dig it Vs. Loco Nutters
715pm
​C2
 
 
 Winner of Wall/Happy Vs. Winner of Dig/Loco
800pm
​C1
 
       
 

  The West Division Adult Coed Beach Volleyball League City Play-Offs​                                                                        

   
 
Wednesday September 27, 2017
 
   
 
Laurel AC Vs. SWAT 
630pm C1  
 
Clam Diggers Vs. Antojos 
715pm C1  
 
 Winner of Laurel/SWAT Vs. Winner of Clam/Antojos
800pm C1  
 
 West Division City Championship
845pm C1  
 
 BNA Staffing Vs. Safe Sets
630pm C2  
 
 Uncle Joe's Giants Vs. Sets it & Forgets it
715pm C2  
 
Winner of Safe/BNA Vs. Winner og Joes/Sets
800pm C1  
       
 

The 2017 Fall Baseball League 

   
 
 The 8-9 Year Old Division 
   
 
Saturday September 30, 2017
   
 
NO GAMES
100pm
​ANA
 
 
Sunday October 1, 2017
   
 
Accurate Auto Repair Vs. Booth Financial
1200pm ANA  
 
Norwalk Yankees Vs. Norwalk Mets
200pm ANA  
 
The 10-11 Year Old Division
   
 
Saturday September 30, 2017
   
 
NO GAMES
100pm DEVINE  
 
Sunday October 1, 2017
   
 
Italia Vs. Dooney & Bourke 
1200pm DEVINE  
 
Signature Landscaping Vs. Route 136 Auto Body
200pm DEVINE