Results for Current Week


                                                   The Recreation Adult & Youth Softball/Volleyball & Baseball Leagues
                                                                    The Monday Night Coed Winter Volleyball League  
                                                                                   Los Chamos 3-0 The Blind Rhino  
                                                                                    Over Served 2-1 Don Carmelos
                                                                                   The Standard Setters 3-0 Cotiviti
                                                                                    Happy Hour 3-0 Spike-A-Holics
                                                                                         Incrediballs 2-1 I'd Hit that
                                                                                              SWAT 3-0 Fireball
                                                                                  Clam Diggers 3-0 Saves by the Bell
                                                                                        Just the Tip 3-0 Reed Expo
                                                                     The Tuesday Night Coed Winter Volleyball League
                                                                                  Fact-Set-Serve 2-1 Booth Financial 
                                                                                       Likos 3-0 Albourne University
                                                                                       Sexy Party 2-1 Factset Spike 
                                                                                          Sono Mercy 2-1 BJ Ryan 
                                                                                      Fact Setters 3-0 Factset Attack
                                                                                 Can You Dig it 3-0 Simpson Plumbing
                                                                                       Loconut 3-0 Uncle Joe's Giants
                                                                                             Datto 2-1 The Bankers
                                                                 The Saturday & Sunday Girls Basketball League 
                                                                                                  Division #2
                                                                                            Suns 20-10 Sparks 
                                                                                  Sparks 10-8 Ventella Mechanical 
                                                                                           Suns 19-15 Liberty
                                                                                Liberty 22-18 Ventrella Mechanical
                                                                                                  Division #3
                                                                           NC Travel Basketball 42-24 Partners Cafe 
                                                                               Pastimes AC 18-13 Dooney & Bourke 
                                                                              Pastime AC 24-20 NC Travel Basketball
                                                                               Partners Café 24-19 Dooney & Bourke
                                                                                                   Division #4
                                                                             King Industries 62-17 Sonny & Bill's Sports 
                                                                    The UPS Store of Darien 32-31 Sono Seaport Seafood
                                                                           Mutual of Omaha 50-37 F & G Construction
                                                                                                   PLAY-OFFS
                                                                           F & G Construction 43-25 Sono Seaport Seafood
                                                                             Sonny & Bill's Sports 40-35 Mutual of Omaha
 
                                                             THE 2017 ADULT SOFTBALL REGULAR SEASON CHAMPS  
                                                                                    Monday Men's Softball League  
Dirt Bags: Regular Season Champs
ACME: 2nd Half East Champs                                                       
Hill Top Pub: 2nd Half West Champs 
                                                                                   Tuesday Men's Softball League 
Smitty's Softball: Regular Season & 2nd Half East Champs 
Cougars: 2nd Half West Champs 
                                                                                     Friday Men's Softball League 
Wildcats: Regular Season Champs 
East Coast Irrigation: 2nd Place 
Snakes: 2nd Half West Champs 
                                                                           Mimi Lawrence Men's Wood-Bat Softball League  
Partner Spinners: Regular Season Champs 
Floe Painting: 2nd Place 
                                                                                   Men's Industrial Softball League 
WB Mason: Regular Season Champs  
MBI Inc.: 2nd Place 
Factset: 2nd Place 
                                                                                        Adult Coed Softball League 
Mooney Construction: Regular Season Champs 
O' Neill's Pub: 2nd Place 
                                                         THE 2017 BEACH VOLLEYBALL REGULAR SEASON CHAMPS 
                                                                      Tuesday Coed Beach Volleyball League
Block Party: 1st Half East Champs 
Factset Ace: 1st Half West & 2nd half East Champs
Factset Attack: 2nd Half West Champs 
                                                                    Wednesday Coed Beach Volleyball League 
Purple Giraffes: Regular Season Champs
Over Served: 2nd Place
                                                                   Thursday Coed Beach Volleyball League 
Air Time: Regular Season Champs 
A & A Maintenance: 2nd Half East Champs 
Wall Busters: 2nd Half West Champs