Results for Current Week


                                                   The Recreation Adult & Youth Softball/Volleyball & Baseball Leagues
                                                                    The Saturday & Sunday Fall Baseball League  
                                                                                         8-9 Year Old Division
                                                                               Norwalk Mets 5-4 Norwalk Yankees  
                                                                                 Booth Financial 7-4 Norwalk Mets 
                                                                         Accurate Auto Repair 4-1 Norwalk Yankees
                                                                           Booth Financial 7-1 Accurate Auto Repair
                                                                                      10-11 Year Old Division
                                                                    Signature Landscaping 12-5 Route 136 Auto Body 
                                                                                     Italia 8-7 Dooney & Bourke
                                                                                Italia 5-1 Signature Landscaping
                                                                         Dooney & Bourke 17-6 Route 136 Auto Body
                                                                 The Saturday & Sunday Girls Basketball League 
                                                                                                  Division #2
                                                                                             Suns 24-14 Sparks 
                                                                                 Liberty 18-12 Ventella Mechanical 
                                                                                                  Division #3
                                                                                Dooney & Bourke 32-16 Partners Cafe
                                                                              Pastimes AC 25-17 NC Travel Basketball  
                                                                                                   Division #4
                                                                     The UPS Store of Darien 40-36 Sonny & Bills Sports 
                                                                         Mutual of Omaha 39-32 Sono Seaport Seafood  
                                                                              King Industries 57-52 F & G Construction  
                                                               The Wednesday Night Coed Softball League: City Play-Offs 
                                                                                     Mooney Construction 17-7 The "Don" 
                                                                                   Mooney Construction over O' Neill's Pub  
                                                                                        O' Neill's Pub over Mooney Construction
                                                                        The East Division Men's Softball City Play-Offs
                                                                                                 Aces over Wildcats
                                                                                       East Coast Irrigation 15-3 Aces
                                                                      The West Division Men's Softball City Play-Offs
                                                                                       Dooney Ducks 18-17 Heat Wave
                                                                                          Dooney Ducks 13-9 Cougars
                                                                                        Dooney Ducks 13-10 Cougars
                                                             The Thursday Men's Industrial Softball League City Championship
                                                                                            WB Mason over Factset
                                                                                            WB Mason over Rocaton  
                                                                                            WB Mason over Rocaton
                                                              The West Division Adult Coed Volleyball League City Play-Offs 
                                                                                              Clam Diggers over SWAT
                                                                                                SWAT over Laurel AC 
                                                                                             Clam Diggers over Antojos
                                                                                            BNA Staffing over Safe Sets 
                                                                                        BNA Staffing over Sets it & Forgets it
                                                                                           BNA Staffing over Clam Diggers
                                                                                      Sets it & Forgets it over Uncle Joe's Giants
                                                                    The Central Division Men's Softball City Championship
                                                                                              BJ Ryan over Dirt Bags 
                                                                                     BJ Ryan 11-7 Partners Café Pirates 
                                                                                      Partners Café Pirates 13-6 BJ Ryan 
                                                                     The Mimi Lawrence Wood-Bat Softball City Play-Offs 
                                                                                     Partners Spinners over O' Neill's Pub  
                                                                                     Floe Painting 11-5 Partners Spinners
                                                       The East Division Mens Softball City Tournament Champions
East Coast Irrigation: Champs 
Wildcats: 2nd Place 
Aces: 3rd Place 
                                                       The West Division Mens Softball City Tournament Champions
Hitmen: Champs
Cardinals: Runner-Up
Lametta Construction: 3rd Place
                                            The "A" Division Coed Beach Volleyball League City Tournament Champions
Madera's Roofing: Champs
Block Party: Runner-Up
                                                     Wednesday Night Mimi Lawrence Wood-Bat Softball League
                                                                            City Tournament Champions
 Floe Painting: Champs
Partners Café Spinners: Runner-Up
O' Neill's Pub: 3rd Place
                                                   Wednesday Night Adult Coed Softball League City Champions
O' Neill's Pub: Champs
Dance to the Music: Runner-Up
                                                 The "B" Division Coed Beach Volleyball League City Champions
Sunset beach Bums: Champs
Can You Dig it: Runner-Up
                                                 Thursday Night Mens Industrial Softball League Champions
WB Mason: Champs
MBI Inc.: Runner-Up
                                           The "C" Division Coed Beach Volleyball City Tournament Champions
Clam Diggers: Champs
Beta Blockers: Runner-Ups

                                                The 2016 Spring/Summer Adult Regular Season Champions
                                                              The Monday Night Men's Softball League
Smitty's Softball: Monday Night Champions
Key Food: West Regular Season Champion
                                                              The Tuesday Night Men's Softball League
Monroe Construction: Regular Season
TC's: 2nd Half East Champion
Predators: 2nd half West Champion
                                                         The Wednesday Night Adult Coed Softball League
 O' Neill's Pub: Regular Season Champions
                                        The Wednesday Night Mimi Lawrence Men's Wood-Bat Softball League
Tucci Lumber: Regular Season Champions
O' Neill's Pub: Runner-up
                                                              The Friday Night Men's Softball League
East Coast Irrigation: Regular Season East Champion
 Hit Men: 2nd half West Champs
                                                         The Thursday Night Men's Industrial Softball League
Mercer: Regular Season Champion
Reed Expo: 2nd Half West Champs
                                                            The Tuesday Coed Beach Volleyball League
Factset Attack: Regular Season Champions
                                                          The Wednesday Coed Beach Volleyball League
Over Served: Regular Season Champions
                                                        The Thursday Night Coed Beach Volleyball League
Madera's Roofing: Regular Season Champion