Click to Home
EmailPrint
Go To Search
Emergency Alert
This Week in Sports

 Norwalk Recreation & Parks Adult & Youth Recreation Leagues  
 The 2016 Saturday & Sunday 8-9 Year Old Fall Baseball League  
 Saturday October 1, 2016  
 Booth Financial Vs. Dooney & Bourke 100pm
BR 
 Booth Fianacial Vs. Accurate Auto Repair 300pm
BR 
 Sunday October 2, 2016  
 Dooney & Bourke Vs. Accurate Auto Repair 1200pm
BR 
 The 2016 Saturday & Sunday 10-11 Year Old Fall Baseball League  
 Saturday October 1. 2016  
 Norwalk Yankees Vs. Norwalk Linen 1200pm
DE 
 Italia Vs. Norwalk Linen 200pm
 DE 
 Reed Expo Vs. Penalty Box Pub  400pm
DE 
 Sunday October 2, 2016  
Italia Vs. Penalty Box Pub  1200pm
DE 
 Norwalk Yankees Vs. Penalty Box Pub 200pm
DE 
 Norwalk Linen Vs. Reed Expo 400pm
DE 
   
 The 2016 Sunday Jack Casagrande Touch Football League  
October 2, 2016   
Norwalk Smoke Shop Warriors Vs. Athletic Gains  730am
Testa 
 The Pack Vs. Team Punnishment 830am 
Testa 
 Floody Landscaping Vs. Snellman Vikings 930am
 Testa 
 US Assets Vs. Blind Rhino 1030am
Testa 
   
 The 2016 Men's East Division Softball League City Tournament  
 Tuesday September 27, 2016  
 Losers Bracket Championship  
 Wildcats Vs. Aces 630pm
        C1         
 East Division City Championship  
 East Coast Irrigation Vs. Winner of Aces/Wildcats 730pm
C1 
 IF GAME 830pm
C1 
   
 The 2016  Men's West Division Softball League City Play-Offs  
 Monday September 26, 2016  
 Winners Bracket  
  Predators Vs. Hit Men  600pm
C1 
 Sons of Pitches Vs. Lametta's Construction 600pm
 C2 
 Winner of Sons/Lametta Vs. Winner of Predator/Hit Men 900pm
C1 
 Losers Bracket  
 Key Food Vs. Stadler Construction 700pm
C1 
 3 Oak Vs. Cardinals 700pm
C2 
 Game #27:Winner of Key Food/Stadler Vs. Loser of Sons/Lametta 800pm
C1 
 Game #28:Winner of Cardinal/3oak Vs. Loser of Predator/Hit Men 800pm
C2 
 Winner of Game #27 Vs. Winner of Game #28 900pm
C2 
   
 The 2016 East Division Coed Volleyball League:
    City Play-Offs
 
 Tuesday September 27, 2016  
 East Division Championship  
 Madera's Roofing Vs. Block Party  630pm
C1
   
 The 2016 Wednesday Mimi Lawrence Men's Wood-Bat Softball League:
City Tournament
 
 September 28, 2016  
 Winners Bracket  
 O' Neill's Pub Vs. Partners Café Spinners 7:00pm
C3 
 Partners Café Brothers Vs. Floe Painting 7:00pm
C1 
 Winner of ONeills/Spinners Vs. Winner of Brothers/Floe 9:00pm
C1 
 Losers Bracket  
 Ninja's Vs. Advanced Computers 6:00pm
C1 
 Nunz's All-Stars Vs. Blind Rhino 6:00pm
C3 
 Game #9: Winner of Ninja/Advanced Vs. Loser of Floe/Brothers   8:00pm
 C1
 Game #10: Winner of Nunz/Rhino Vs. Loser of ONeill/Spinners  8:00pm
C3 
Winner of Game #9 Vs. Winner of Game #10  9:00pm
C3 
 October 5, 2016  
Losers Bracket Championship 6:30pm
C1 
 Championship 7:30pm
C1 
 IF GAME 8:30pm
C1 
   
 The 2016 Wednesday Night Adult Coed Softball League:
 City Tournament
 
September 28, 2016  
 The Coed Adult Softball Championship Game  
 O' Neill's Pub Vs. Dance to the Music 6:00pm
C2 
   
     The 2016 Central Division Coed Beach Volleyball League:
              City Tournaments              
 
            Tuesday September 27, 2016               
 Central Division Championship  
 Can You Dig it Vs. Sunset Beach Bums 630pm
C2 
   
 The 2016 Wednesday Night "Rebecca DiPanni" Coed Beach Bocce League: City Play-Offs  
 City Champions  
  Che Cazzo             
 2nd Place: SBM Beckster              
   
 The 2016 Thursday Night Men's Industrial Softball League:
            City Play-Offs
 
September 29, 2016  
 Losers Bracket Championship  
 Factset Vs. MBI Inc. 600pm
C1 
 Championship Game  
 WB Mason Vs. Factset/MBI 700pm
C1 
 IF GAME 800pm
C1 
   
 The 2016 West Coed Beach Volleyball League
                  City Tournament             
 
  Tuesday September 27, 2016  
 West Division Championship  
 Clam Diggers Vs. Beta Blockers 715pm
C1 
   

On the Water, On the Move
Home Contact Us Privacy Policy Sitemap Copyright Notice Powered by CivicPlus Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook
Tree City USAStorm Ready