This Week in Sports

 

Recreation & Parks Adult & Youth Programs Weekly Schedules

       
 

The Monday Night Coed Winter Volleyball League:
​2nd HALF

       
 
February 26, 2018
       
 
Clam Diggers Vs. Just the Tip
600pm C1
​ Roton
     
 
Incrediballs Vs. Spike-A-Holics
600pm C2
​Roton
     
 
 SWAT Vs. Don Carmelos 
645pm C1
​ Roton
     
 
Happy Hour Vs. Los Chamos
645pm C2
​Roton
     
 
Standard Setters Vs. Reed Expo
730pm C1
​Roton
     
 
Blind Rhino Vs. Saved by the Ball
730pm C2
​ Roton
     
 
I'd Hit that Vs.Cotiviti
815pm C1
​ Roton
     
 
SWAT Vs. Happy Hour
815pm C2
​ Roton
     
 

The Tuesday Night Coed Winter Volleyball League
​2nd Half

       
 
February 20, 2018
       
 
Fact Setters Vs. Sono Mercy
600pm C1
​Roton
     
 
Factset Attack Vs. Factset Spike
600pm C2
​ Roton
     
 
Likos Vs. BJ Ryan
645pm C1
​ Roton
     
 
Can You Dig it Vs. Sexy Party
645pm C2
​Roton
     
 
Fact-Set-Serve Vs. Datto 
730pm C1
​Roton
     
 
Uncle Joe's Giants Vs. Simpson Plumbing
730pm C2
​Roton
     
 
The Bankers Vs. Albourne University
815pm C1
​Roton
     
 
Loconut Vs. Booth Financial
815pm C2
​Roton
     
           
 

The Monday/Wednesday Men's Industrial Basketball League

       
 
Wednesday February 14, 2018
       
 
Norwalk Hospital Vs. Graham Capital
615pm
​Franklin
     
 
King Industries Vs. Diageo
715pm
​ Franklin
     
 
Wednesday February 21, 2018
       
 
Top Water Capital Vs. Valvoline
615pm Franklin      
 
Diageo Vs. AON
715pm Franklin      
 
Norwalk Hospital Vs. Reed Expo
       
 

The Saturday Iddy Biddy Basketball League

       
 
 February 24, 2018 
       
 
New Haven, Hartford, UMASS
830 am
​Roton
     
 
Central CT, Eastern Ct, Fairfield U
915pm
​Roton
     
 

The Saturday Peanut Biddy Basketball League

       
 
February 24 , 2018
       
 
Brown, Columbia, Cornell, Dartmouth
1000am
​Roton
     
 
Duke, Florida, Harvard, Indiana
1100m
​Roton
     
 
LSU, UCONN, Sacred Heart, Bridgeport 
1200pm
​Roton
     
 

The Saturday Junior Biddy Basketball League:
​2nd Half

100pm
​Roton
     
 
February 24 2018
       
 
Sacred Heart Vs. Quinnipiac
​900am
​Tracey
     
 
SCSU Vs. UCONN
1000am
​Tracey
     
 
Georgetown Vs. LSU
​1100am
​Tracey
     
 
Miami Vs. Niagara
1200pm
​Tracey
     
 

The Saturday Senior Biddy Basketball League

       
 
February 24, 2018
       
 
Cavaliers Vs. Grizzlies
900am
​Ponus
     
 
Jazz Vs. Magic
1000am Ponus      
 
Blazers Vs. Clippers
1100am Ponus      
 
Sonics Vs. Kings
1200pm Ponus      
 
Bucks Vs. Knicks
100pm
​Ponus
     
 

The Sunday Recreation Middle School Basketball League
​ 2nd Half

       
 
 February 25, 2018
       
 
Nets Vs. Rockets
1200pm
​Franklin
     
 
76ers Vs. Lakers
100pm
​Franklin
     
 
Pacers Vs. Celtics
200pm
​Franklin
     
 
Pistons Vs. Hawks
300pm
​Franklin
     
 

The Recreation High School Basketball League

       
 
Saturday February 24, 2018
       
 
Nets Vs. Lakers
900am
​Franklin
     
 
Knicks Vs. Clippers
1000am
​Franklin
     
 
Blazers Vs. Kings
1100am
​Franklin
     
 
Warriors Vs. Rockets
1200pm
​Franklin
     
 
Wizards Vs. Celtics
100pm
​Franklin
     
 
Suns Vs. Cavaliers
200pm
​ Franklin
     
 
Bulls Vs. Thunder 
300pm
​Franklin
     
 
Monday February 26, 2018
       
 
Celtics Vs. Cavaliers
815pm
​Franklin
     
 
Tuesday February 27, 2018
       
 
Suns Vs. Celtics
615pm
​ Franklin
     
 
Wizards Vs. Cavaliers
715pm
​ Franklin
     
 
Blazers Vs. Nets
815pm
​Franklin
     
 
Thursday February 22, 2018
       
 
Wizards Vs. Suns
615pm
​Franklin
     
 
Rockets Vs. Bulls
715pm
​Franklin
     
 
Thunder Vs. Warriors
815pm Franklin      
           
 


The Dot Bondi Girls Basketball League

       
 
Saturday February 24, 2018
       
 
Division #3
       
 
Huskies Vs. Warriors
415pm
​Franklin
     
 
Storms Vs. Sea Lions
530pm
​Franklin
     
 
Division #2
       
 
Jaguars Vs. Shooting Stars
1200pm Nathan      
 
Bears Vs. Shooting Stars
100pm Nathan