This Week in Sports

 

Recreation & Parks Adult & Youth Programs Weekly Schedules

       
 

The Monday Night 2018-19 Coed Winter Volleyball League

       
 
February 11, 2019
       
 
Standard Setters Vs. The Bankers
600pm C1      
 
Over Served Vs. Happy Hour
600pm C2      
 
 Blind Rhino Vs. Booth Financial
645pm C1      
 
Fire Ball Vs. Don Carmelos
645pm C2      
 
SWAT Vs. Saved by the Ball
730pm C1      
 
Clam Diggers Vs. Incredibles
730pm C2      
 
I'd Hit that Vs. Dink-182
815pm C1      
 

The Tuesday Night 2018-19 Coed Winter Volleyball League

       
 
February 12, 2019
       
 
Uncle Joe's Giants Vs. ASML Stroopwafels
600pm C1      
 
Can You Dig it Vs. Tequila-Ball
600pm C2      
 
 Loconut Vs. Likos
645pm C1      
 
Factset Attack Vs. Server Down
645pm C2      
 
Sexy Party Vs. Fact Setters
730pm C1      
 
Simpson Plumbing Vs. BJ Ryan
730pm C2      
 
Sono Mercy Vs. Factset Spike
815pm C1      
                              

              The Monday/Wednesday Men's Industrial
​                                      Basketball League 

       
 
Monday February 11, 2019
       
 
AON Vs. Factset
615pm Franklin      
 
Top Water Capital Vs. Altieri
715pm Franklin      
 
Wednesday February 13, 2019
       
 
Norwalk Hospital Vs. Altieri
615pm Franklin      
 
King Industries Vs. Guiness
715pm Franklin      
 
Reed Expo Vs. Crius Energy
815pm Franklin      
 
Wednesday February 20, 2019
       
 
Top Water Capital Vs. King Industries
615pm Franklin      
 
Norwalk Hospital Vs. Octagon
715pm Franklin      
 

The Saturday Iddy Biddy Basketball League

       
 
February 9, 2019
       
 
Central Ct, Eastern Ct, Fairfield U
830am Roton      
 
New Haven, Hartford, UMASS
915am Roton      
 
February 23, 2019
       
 
New Haven, Hartford, UMASS
830am Roton      
 
Central CT, Eastern Ct, Fairfield U
915am Roton      
 

The Saturday Peanut Biddy Basketball League

       
 
February 9, 2019
       
 
Duke, Florida, Harvard
1000am Roton      
 
Indiana, LSU, UCONN
1100am Roton      
 
Brown, Columbia, Cornell, Dartmouth
1200pm Roton      
 
February 23, 2019
       
 
Brown, Columbia, Cornell, Dartmouth
1000am Roton      
 
Duke, Florida, Harvard
1100am Roton      
 
Indiana, LSU, UCONN
1200pm Roton      
 

The Saturday Junior Biddy Basketball League

       
 
February 9, 2019 
       
 
Georgetown Vs. Sacred Heart 
900am Tracey      
 
Niagara Vs. Miami
1000am Tracey      
 
Notre Dame Vs. Quinnipiac
1100am Tracey      
 
LSU Vs. SCSU
1200pm Tracey      
 
Yale Vs. UCONN
100pm Tracey      
 
Friday February 22, 2019:
​City Play-Offs
       
 
Play-In Game
615pm Tracey      
 
Play-In Game
715pm Tracey      
 
February 23, 2019:
​City Play-Offs
       
 
TBD
900am Tracey      
 
TBD
1000am Tracey      
 
TBD
1100am Tracey      
 
TBD
1200pm Tracey      
 

The Saturday Senior Biddy Basketball League:
​2nd Half

       
 
February 9, 2019
       
 
Blazers Vs. Jazz
900am Ponus      
 
Kings Vs. Cavs
1000am Ponus      
 
Bucs Vs. Knicks
1100am Ponus      
 
Magic Vs. Grizzlies
1200pm Ponus      
 
February 23, 2019
       
 
Cavs Vs. Jazz
900am Ponus      
 
Kings Vs. Blazers
1000am Ponus      
 
Magic Vs. Knicks
1100am Ponus      
 
Grizzlies Vs. Bucks
1200pm Ponus      
 

       The Sunday Middle School Basketball League

       
 
February 10, 2019
       
 
Lakers Vs. Pacers
1100am Franklin      
 
Sixers Vs. Celtics
1200pm Franklin      
 
Pistons Vs. Nets
100pm Franklin      
 
Bulls Vs. Rockets
200pm Franklin      
 
Hawks Vs. Spurs
300pm Franklin      
 
February 24, 2019
       
 
Bulls Vs. Lakers
1100am Franklin      
 
Hawks Vs. Sixers
1200pm Franklin      
 
Nets Vs. Celtics
100pm Franklin      
 
Pacers Vs. Rockets
200pm Franklin      
 
Pistons Vs. Spurs
200pm Franklin      
 

The Saturday Dot Bondi Girls Basketball League:
​Division 2  

       
 
February 9, 2019
       
 
Tigers Vs. Midnight Stars
300pm
​Roton
     
 
Huskiess Vs. Cougars
400pm
​Roton
     
 

The Saturday/Sunday Dot Bondi Girls Basketball League: Division 3

       
 
Saturday February 9, 2019
       
 
Donuts Vs. Polar Bears
200pm
​Roton
     
 
Sunday February 10, 2019 
       
 
Explosion Vs. Polar Bears
400pm Franklin      
 

The Recreation High School Basketball League:
​Junior Division

       
 
Saturday February 9, 2019
745pm C1      
 
Knicks Vs. Thunder 
900am Franklin      
 
Nets Vs. Warriors
1000am Franklin      
 
Blazers Vs. Clippers
1100am Franklin      
 
Kings Vs. Lakers
1200pm Franklin      
 
Monday February 11, 2019
       
 
Blazers Vs. Thunder
815pm Franklin      
 
Tuesday February 12, 2019
       
 
Nets Vs. Lakers
615pm Franklin      
 
Kings Vs. Warriors
715pm Franklin      
 
Knicks Vs. Clipper
815pm Franklin      
 

The Recreation High School Basketball League:
​Senior Division

       
 
Saturday February 9, 2019
       
 
Bulls Vs. Rockets
100pm Franklin      
 
Suns Vs. Nuggets
200pm Franklin      
 
Wizards Vs. Celtics
300pm Franklin      
 
Thursday February 19, 2019
       
 
Nuggets Vs. Wizards
630pm Franklin      
 
Suns Vs. Rockets
730pm Franklin