Results for Current Week


                                                   The Recreation Adult & Youth Softball/Volleyball & Baseball Leagues
                                                                   The Monday Night Coed Winter Volleyball League 
                                                                                    Don Carmelos 3-0 Booth Financial 
                                                                                              Happy Hour 2-1 SWAT   
                                                                                       I'd Hit that 2-1 Standard Setters
                                                                                             Dink 182 2-1 Fire Ball 
                                                                                     Saved by the Ball 2-1 Blind Rhino
                                                                                       Clam Diggers 2-1 The Bankers 
                                                                                         Over Served 3-0 Incredibles
                                                                   The Tuesday Night Coed Winter Volleyball League
                                                                                              Likos 3-0 Server Down 
                                                                                       BJ Ryan 3-0 Uncle Joe's Giants 
                                                                                   Factset Attack 2-1 Simpson Plumbing  
                                                                                    Fact Setter 3-0  ASML Stroopwafels 
                                                                                              Sono Mercy 3-0 Loconut 
                                                                                            Sexy Party 3-0 Tequila Ball
                                                                                         Factset Spike 2-1 Can You Dig it
                                                           The Monday/Wednesday Night Men's Industrial Basketball League
                                                                                        Top Water Capital 68-44 Reed Expo
                                                                                              Norwalk Hospital 77-35 AON
                                                                                                Factset 91-52 Reed Expo
                                                                                                 AON 51-43 Crius Energy
                                                                                             Topwater Capital 58-48 Octagon
                                                                              The Saturday Junior Biddy Basketball League 
                                                                                                 UCONN 30-19 Sacred Heart
                                                                                                    Notre Dame 24-18 SCSU 
                                                                                                   Georgetown 26-21 Niagara
                                                                                                          LSU 23-18 Miami
                                                                                                        Yale 11-9 Quinnipiac
                                                                                 The Saturday Senior Biddy Basketball League
                                                                                                          Jazz 15-12 Magic 
                                                                                                          Cavs 27-13 Bucks
                                                                                                          Kings 13-6 Knicks 
                                                                                                       Blazers 25-20 Grizzlies
                                                                         The Sunday Recreation Middle School Basketball League
                                                                                                         Pacers 42-31 Pistons 
                                                                                                           Lakers 26-18 76ers 
                                                                                                            Bulls 33-27 Spurs
                                                                                                           Rockets 51-18 Nets 
                                                                                                            Celtics 30-2 Hawks
                                                                                The Dot Bondi Girls Basketball League: Division 2 
                                                                                                    Huskies 13-9 Midnight Stars 
                                                                                                         Cougars 12-8 Tigers 
                                                                                 The Dot Bondi Girls Basketball League: Division 3 
                                                                                                        Donuts 17-16 Explosion
                                                                                                      Explosion 21-9 Polar Bears
                                                                            The Thursday Night Men's Industrial Softball League
                                                                                                           City Tournament
                                                                                                    WB Mason 27-24 Mercer 
                                                                                                     Rocaton 25-11 Local 2405
                                                                                                     Mercer over Crius Energy
                                                                     The A Division Coed Beach Volleyball League City Tournament 
                                                                                                                     
                                                                                                Madera's Roofing over Likos 
                                                                                            Partners Café over Sweet Ashleys
                                                                                          Partners Cafe over Madera's Roofing  
                                                                      The D Division Coed Beach Volleyball League City Tournament
                                                                                              Devine Brothers over Reed Expo
                                                                                                 Devine Brothers over SWAT
                                                                                The West Division Men's Softball City Tournament 
                                                                                                 Georgeys Tigers over Turf Tackler   
                                                                                                   Georgeys Tigers over Wildboyz
                                                                                            Delgado Landscaping 21-9 Hoof Hearted
                                                                                            Lobster Craft 21-16 Norwalk Planet Fitness
                                                                                                   Hoof Hearted 26-5 Lobster Craft
                                                                                             Norwalk Planet Pizza over Garavel Jeep                  
                                                                                            AJM Landscaping over Digital Chameleon 
                                                                                                   G & S Services 6-4 Hill Top Pub
                                                                                           AJM Landscaping over G & S Service Group
                                                                                                    Ricks main Roofing 18-6 Oldham
                                                                                              Ricks main Roofing 7-6 Digital Chameleon

                                                                           The Recreation High School Basketball League:

                                                                                                 City Tournament

                                                                                                JUNIOR DIVISION
                                                                                               Knicks 59-48 Blazers
                                                                                                   Nets 41-25 Kings
                                                                                                SENIOR DIVISION
                                                                                                Warriors 37-35 Wizards
                                                                                               Rockets 68-34 Cavaliers
                                                                                                 Thunder 54-42 Suns 
                                                                                                  Bulls 65-58 Celtics
                                                                            The Recreation Dot Bondi Girls Basketball League
                                                                                                         DIVISION 2
                                                                                            Huskies 23-11 Shooting Stars
                                                                                                  Jaguars 14-12 Bears
                                                                                                         DIVISION 3
                                                                                                Warriors 24-17 Sea Lions
                                                                                                   Huskies 18-14 Storm
                                                             THE 2017 ADULT SOFTBALL REGULAR SEASON CHAMPS  
                                                                                    Monday Men's Softball League  
Dirt Bags: Regular Season Champs
ACME: 2nd Half East Champs                                                       
Hill Top Pub: 2nd Half West Champs 
                                                                                   Tuesday Men's Softball League 
Smitty's Softball: Regular Season & 2nd Half East Champs 
Cougars: 2nd Half West Champs 
                                                                                     Friday Men's Softball League 
Wildcats: Regular Season Champs 
East Coast Irrigation: 2nd Place 
Snakes: 2nd Half West Champs 
                                                                           Mimi Lawrence Men's Wood-Bat Softball League  
Partner Spinners: Regular Season Champs 
Floe Painting: 2nd Place 
                                                                                   Men's Industrial Softball League 
WB Mason: Regular Season Champs  
MBI Inc.: 2nd Place 
Factset: 2nd Place 
                                                                                        Adult Coed Softball League 
Mooney Construction: Regular Season Champs 
O' Neill's Pub: 2nd Place 
                                                         THE 2017 BEACH VOLLEYBALL REGULAR SEASON CHAMPS 
                                                                      Tuesday Coed Beach Volleyball League
Block Party: 1st Half East Champs 
Factset Ace: 1st Half West & 2nd half East Champs
Factset Attack: 2nd Half West Champs 
                                                                    Wednesday Coed Beach Volleyball League 
Purple Giraffes: Regular Season Champs
Over Served: 2nd Place
                                                                   Thursday Coed Beach Volleyball League 
Air Time: Regular Season Champs 
A & A Maintenance: 2nd Half East Champs 
Wall Busters: 2nd Half West Champs