Men's Softball

Men's Monday Night "Tommy Spinola" Adult Softball League 


Team Wins-Loss Overall
 EAST    
1) Smitty's Softball: Regular Season Champs 2-2 16-2
2) Zelem Pools: 3-1 15-3
3) Dirt Bags 1-3 12-6 
4) TC's Angels Softball 1-3 10-8 
5) Partners Café Pirates: 2nd Half Champs 3-1 12-6 
 CENTRAL    
6) Key Food 3-1 11-7 
7) ACME  2-2 10-8 
8) Heat Wave: 2nd Half Central Champs  3-1  10-8 
9) Norwalk Planet Pizza 0-4 6-12 
10) Hill Top Pub  2-2 7-11 
 WEST    
11) G & S Services Group 2-2 6-12
12) Georgey's Tigers  1-3 5-13 
13) Hoof Hearted 3-1  7-11
14) Digital Chameleon  1-3  4-14 
15) Rick's Main Roofing: 2nd Half West Champs   3-1  4-14 
     

Men's Tuesday Adult Softball League: 2nd Half


Team Win-Loss Overall
 EAST    
1) Blind Rhino: Regular Season & 2nd Half East Champs 5-1 16-2 
2) Predators 4-2 15-4
3) Mitchell Maintenance 2-4 11-7 
4) City Electric 1-5 11-8 
5) Yard Dawgs 3-3 11-7 
6) Relation Construction 3-3 10-8 
7) Dooney Ducks  3-3 11-8 
 WEST    
1) Cougars  4-2 11-8 
2) Delgado Landscaping: 2nd Half West Champs 5-1 9-10 
3) Davinci's Pizza 5-1 10-8 
4) AJM Landscaping  1-5 3-15 
5) Lobster Craft  3-3 6-13 
6) Oldham   1-5 4-13 
7) Turf Tacklers  2-4  2-16 


Men's Wednesday Adult Mimi Lawrence Wood-Bat Softball League

Team Wins-Loss Overall
1) Floe Painting: Regular Season Champs 17-1
2) Partners Spinners: 2nd Place 13-5
3) Gardella Courrier 12-6
4) Wood Cocks   11-7
5) O' Neill's Pub 10-8
6)  Nunz's All-Stars 7-11
7) Advanced   9-9
8) Ninja's  7-11
9) Yard Dawgs 3-15
10) Blind Rhino  1-16


Men's Thursday Adult Industrial Softball League


Team Wins-Loss Overall
 DIVISION 1    
1) WB Mason 0-1 11-3 
2) Datto Inc. 0-1 11-3 
3) Factset 1-0 11-3 
4) MBI Inc. 1-0 12-2 
 DIVISION 2    
1) Mercer 1-0 9-5 
2) Crius Energy  0-1 8-6
3) Local 2405  0-1 6-8 
4) Rocaton 1-0 10-4 
 DIVISION 3    
1) First Responders  1-0 5-9 
2) Graham Capital 0-0 5-8 
3) Priceline.com 0-2 2-13 
4) Reed Expo  2-0 7-8 
5) Altieri  0-1 1-13 

Men's Friday Adult Softball League


Team Win-Loss Overall
 

 POOL A    
1) East Coast Irrigation: 1st Half Champs & 2nd Half East Champs 2-2 17-4
2) Wildcats 0-4 12-10 
3) Aces: Pool A Champs 4-0 18-4 
 POOL B    
1) Hit men: Friday West 1st Half Co-Champs 1-2 12-10 
2) Spartans: Friday West 1st Half Co-Champs  0-3  11-10 
3) Snakes: 2nd Half West Champs & Pool B Champs  3-0 14-7 
4) Dooney & Bourke  2-1 11-10 
 POOL C    
1) Garavel Jeep: Pool C Champs  3-1 10-13 
2) Bad Bulls USA 1-3 5-18 
3) Wild Boyz  2-2 5-18